List of Prime Ministers of Syria 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated List

List of Prime Ministers of Syria 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated List – Longest Serving Pm, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of prime ministers of Nepal shows all the prime ministers of Nepal from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving Prime Minister, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Political Parties, Date Of tenure Etc. You Will get All Details Here On This Page.

List of Prime Ministers of Syria
List of Prime Ministers of Syria

List of Prime Ministers of Syria 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated List

S.No Name Tenure Party
1 Hussein Arnous 11 June 2020- Incumbent Syrian Ba’ath Party
2 Imad Khamis 3 July 2016- 11 June 2020 Syrian Ba’ath Party
3 Wael Nader Al-Halqi 9 August 2012- 3 July 2016 Syrian Ba’ath Party
4 Omar Ibrahim Ghalawanji 6 August 2012 – 11 August 2012 Syrian Ba’ath Party
5 Riyad Farid Hijab 23 June 2012 – 6 August 2012 Syrian Ba’ath Party
6 Adel Safar 14 April 2011 – 23 June 2012 Syrian Ba’ath Party
7 Muhammad Naji al-Otari 10 September 2003 – 14 April 2011 Syrian Ba’ath Party
8 Muhammad Mustafa Mero 7 March 2000 – 10 September 2003 Syrian Ba’ath Party
9 Mahmoud Zuabi 1 November 1987 – 7 March 2000 Syrian Ba’ath Party
10 Abdul Rauf al-Kasm 9 January 1980 – 1 November 1987 Syrian Ba’ath Party
11 Muhammad Ali al-Halabi 27 March 1978 – 9 January 1980 Syrian Ba’ath Party
12 Abdul Rahman Khleifawi 7 August 1976 – 27 March 1978 Syrian Ba’ath Party
13 Mahmoud al-Ayyubi 21 December 1972 – 7 August 1976 Syrian Ba’ath Party
14 Abdul Rahman Khleifawi 3 April 1971 – 21 December 1972 Syrian Ba’ath Party
15 Hafez al-Assad 21 November 1970 – 3 April 1971 Syrian Ba’ath Party
16 Nureddin al-Atassi 29 October 1968 – 18 November 1970 Syrian Ba’ath Party
17 Yusuf Zuayyin 1 March 1966 – 29 October 1968 Syrian Ba’ath Party
18 Salah ad-Din al-Bitar 1 January 1966 – 23 February 1966 Ba’ath Party
19 Yusuf Zuayyin 22 September 1965 – 21 December 1965 Ba’ath Party
20 Amin al-Hafez 4 October 1964 – 22 September 1965 Ba’ath Party
21 Salah ad-Din al-Bitar 14 May 1964 – 3 October 1964 Ba’ath Party
22 Amin al-Hafez 12 November 1963 – 13 May 1964 Ba’ath Party
23 Salah ad-Din al-Bitar 9 March 1963 – 11 November 1963 Ba’ath Party
24 Khalid al-Azm 17 September 1962 – 9 March 1963 Independent
25 Bashir al-Azma 16 April 1962 – 14 September 1962 Independent
26 Maarouf al-Dawalibi 22 December 1961 – 28 March 1962 People’s Party
27 Izzat al-Nuss 20 November 1961 – 14 December 1961 Military
28 Maamun al-Kuzbari 29 September 1961 – 20 November 1961 Independent
29 Abdel Hamid Sarraj 20 September 1960 -16 August 1961 National Union
30 Nur al-Din Kahala 7 October 1958 – 20 September 1960 National Union
31 Sabri al-Asali 14 June 1956 – 1 February 1958 National Party
32 Said al-Ghazzi 13 September 1955 – 14 June 1956 Independent
33 Sabri al-Asali 13 February 1955 – 13 September 1955 National Party
34 Faris al-Khoury 3 November 1954 – 13 February 1955 People’s Party
35 Said al-Ghazzi 19 June 1954 – 3 November 1954 Independent
36 Sabri al-Asali 1 March 1954 – 19 June 1954 National Party
37 Adib Shishakli 19 July 1953 – 1 March 1954 National Party
38 Fawzi Selu 3 December 1951 -19 July 1953 Military
39 Maarouf al-Dawalibi 28 November 1951 – 29 November 1951 People’s Party
40 Zaki al-Khatib 13 November 1951 – 28 November 1951 People’s Party
41 Hassan al-Hakim 9 August 1951 – 13 November 1951 Independent
42 Khalid al-Azm 27 March 1951 – 9 August 1951 Independent
43 Nazim al-Kudsi 4 June 1950 – 27 March 1951 People’s Party
44 Khalid al-Azm 27 December 1949 – 4 June 1950 Independent
45 Nazim al-Kudsi 24 December 1949 – 27 December 1949 People’s Party
46 Hashim al-Atassi 17 August 1949 – 24 December 1949 National Party
47 Muhsin al-Barazi 26 June 1949 – 14 August 1949 Independent

You Can Also Check List Of Other Countries Prime Ministers List : We are Sharing List Of All Countries Prime Ministers. 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top