List of Presidents of Nauru 2022 – Who Was First President Nauru?

List of Presidents of Nauru 2022 – Who Was First President Nauru?Latest Updated List – Longest Serving President, Current President , Shortest Tenure President, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of President of Nauru shows all the prime ministers of Nauru from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving President, Current President, Who is The Current President Of Your Country? . You Will Also Get Information About From Which Party Your Current and Past Presidents Belog. All Updated Information Given below.

List of Presidents of Nauru

List of Presidents of Nauru 2022 – Who Was First President Nauru?

S.No Name Tenure Party
1 Lionel Aingimea 27 August 2019- Incumbent Independent
2 Baron Waqa 11 June 2013- 27 August 2019 Independent
3 Sprent Dabwido 15 November 2011 – 11 June 2013 Nauru First
4 Freddie Pitcher 10 November 2011 – 15 November 2011 Nauru First
5 Marcus Stephen 19 December 2007 – 10 November 2011 Independent
6 Ludwig Scotty 22 June 2004 – 19 December 2007 Independent
7 René Harris 8 August 2003 – 22 June 2004 Independent
8 Ludwig Scotty 29 May 2003 – 8 August 2003 Independent
9 Derog Gioura 10 March 2003 – 29 May 2003 Independent
10 Bernard Dowiyogo 18 January 2003 – 10 March 2003 Democratic Party of Nauru
11 René Harris 17 January 2003 – 18 January 2003 Independent
12 Bernard Dowiyogo 9 January 2003 – 17 January 2003 Democratic Party of Nauru
13 René Harris 30 March 2001 – 9 January 2003 Independent
14 Bernard Dowiyogo 20 April 2000 – 30 March 2001 Democratic Party of Nauru
15 René Harris 27 April 1999 – 20 April 2000 Independent
16 Bernard Dowiyogo 18 June 1998 – 27 April 1999 Democratic Party of Nauru
17 Kinza Clodumar 13 February 1997 – 18 June 1998 Centre Party
18 Ruben Kun 19 December 1996 – 13 February 1997 Independent
19 Kennan Adeang 26 November 1996 -19 December 1996 Democratic Party of Nauru
20 Bernard Dowiyogo 11 November 1996 – 26 November 1996 Democratic Party of Nauru
21 Lagumot Harris 22 November 1995 – 11 November 1996 Independent
22 Bernard Dowiyogo 12 December 1989 – 22 November 1995 Democratic Party of Nauru
23 Kenas Aroi 17 August 1989 – 12 December 1989 Independent
24 Hammer DeRoburt 22 December 1986 – 17 August 1989 Independent
25 Kennan Adeang 17 September 1986 – 1 October 1986 Democratic Party of Nauru
26 Hammer DeRoburt 15 May 1978 – 17 September 1986 Independent
27 Lagumot Harris 19 April 1978 – 15 May 1978 Independent
28 Bernard Dowiyogo 22 December 1976 – 19 April 1978 Democratic Party of Nauru
29 Hammer DeRoburt 31 January 1968 – 22 December 1976 Independent

Other Countries Prime Ministers & Presidents List : 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top