Haryana Municipal Election Result List 2022 Pdf Download

Haryana Municipal Election Result List 2022 – Chairman, MC, President – The counting of votes for the Haryana body elections begins today, where polling was held for 18 municipal councils and 28 municipalities in the state on Sunday. AAP has registered its first win in the state from Sohna Municipal Council. Bjp’s Bakshi Ram Saini is heading for victory from Chakri Dadri.

The main fight is between the ruling Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)-Jannayak Janata Party (JJP) alliance and the Congress. Also, the stakes are high for the Aam Aadmi Party (AAP), which is working hard to expand its footprint beyond Punjab and Delhi. There are a total 456 wards of 18 municipal councils and a total of 185 candidates are in the fray for the post of president including 85 females.

Haryana Municipal Election Result List
Haryana Municipal Election Result List

Haryana Municipal Election Result List 2022 – Chairman, MC, President

  • Independent candidate Rinki Walia wins post of president in Naraingarh municipal committee
  • Independent Ramesh, Ramesh Batterywala win Hansi Muncipal council and Barwala muncipal committee respectively
  • BJP’s Zile Singh Saini wins Jhajjar Municipal Council
  • BJP’s Ashish Chakrapani wins president’s election
  • Independent Vikas wins president election from Uchana Municipal committee
  • BJP’s Ramesh Saini wins Mahendergarh Municipal committee
  • INLD backed Tek Chand Chabra won president election from Mandi Dabwali Municipal Council.
  • BJP wins president polls from Charkhi Dadri council.
  • BJP wins president post of Sadhaura municipal council.
  • Congress wins president poll from Bawal municipal council.
  • INLD’s Sikander Saini and Sonia declared winners from wards 9 and 11 for Sadhaura council.
  • BJP wins Kundli council, defeats AAP.
  • Manohar Lal Khattar’s adviser Krishan Bedi’s son loses Shahbad committee.
  • Independent candidate Aaina Gupta wins Naraingarh’s ward 1.
  • BJP’s Sakshi Bansal leading by 869 votes for President’s post from Ladwa MC.
  • Independent Advocate Birender Singh won chairperson’s election in Rewari.
  • Haryana Municipal Election Winners List 2022 Pdf Download With Name
  • Counting of votes for 18 municipal councils and 28 municipal committees in Haryana began on Wednesday morning.
  • Officials said the counting of votes cast in the june 19 polling began at 8 am.
  • More than 70% of voters voted in the election.
  • While the ruling BJP-JJP alliance, the PARTY and the Aam Aadmi Party contested on the party symbol, several Congressmen were fielded as independents.
  • According to officials, voting was held for the presidents and members of all wards of 28 municipal committees and 18 municipal councils.

Haryana Municipal Elections Results In Hindi 2022

सोनीपत में खिला कमल

  • सोनीपत के गोहाना नगर परिषद में बीजेपी प्रत्याशी रजनी विरमानी ने जीत दर्ज की है।
  • गन्नौर और कुंडली नगर पालिका में भी कमल खिला है।
  • सिरसा के रानियां में मनोज सचदेवा तो ऐलनाबाद में राम सिंह सोलंकी और डबवाली में टेक चंद बने चेयरमैन।
  • महेंद्रगढ़ नगर पालिका से भाजपा प्रत्याशी रमेश सैनी बने विजेता
  • चरखी दादरी नगर परिषद चुनाव में जजपा-बीजेपी प्रत्याशी बक्शी राम सैनी 8045 वोट से जीते
  • नांगल चौधरी से भाजपा प्रत्याशी प्रिया सैनी 134 वोटों से जीती
बहादुरगढ़:

  • वार्ड 12 से मनीषा धनखड़ जीतीं
  • वार्ड 13 से मोहित राठी जीते
  • वार्ड 14 से सविता राजेश सैनी जीती
  • रानियां में इनेलो समर्थित मनोज सचदेवा बने चेयरमैन
  • महेंद्रगढ़ से नगर पालिका चुनाव में भाजपा प्रत्याशी रमेश सैनी 4600 वोटों से विजय
  • नूंह नगर परिषद में जजपा नेता संजय मनोचा ने गठबंधन उम्मीदवार के तौर पर चेयरमैन का चुनाव जीता
  • नांगल चौधरी में प्रिया सैनी भाजपा उम्मीदवार की जीत
  • डबवाली से इनेलो उम्मीदवार टेकचंद छाबड़ा जीते
  • राम सिंह सोलंकी कांग्रेस समर्थित ऐलनाबाद से चेयरमैन जीते
गोहाना:

  • वार्ड नं-1 से ज्योति जीतीं
  • वार्ड नं-2 से मनीषा जीतीं
  • वार्ड नं- 3 से नरेंद्र कुमार जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 4 जतीश जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 5 से सुजीता कुमारी जीतीं
  • वार्ड नं- 6 से राजबाला जीते
झज्जर में 14 वार्ड के परिणाम आए

  • वार्ड नं-1 से कांग्रेस उम्मीदवार महावीर गुजर जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 2 से बीजेपी के जय सिंह विजयी
  • वार्ड नं- 3 से बीजेपी के कमल सैनी जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 4 से दिनेश छिक्कारा जीते
  • वार्ड नं-5 से कुकू जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 6 से अंशुल गर्ग जीते
  • वार्ड नं-7 से बीजेपी के दिनेश जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 8 से सवीना विजयी
  • वार्ड नं- 9 से कांग्रेस के तिलक राज जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 10 से मिथुन शर्मा जीते
  • वार्ड नं-11 से शीला छाबड़ा जीतीं
  • वार्ड नं- 12 से कांग्रेस के नरेश आलू जीते
  • वार्ड नं- 13 से बीजेपी के हिमांशु जीते
  • वार्ड नं-14 से कांग्रेस की सविता जीतीं
नांगल चौधरी:

  • वार्ड नंबर 1 से संजू देवी जीतीं
  • वार्ड नंबर 3 से विकास शर्मा जीते
  • वार्ड नंबर 2 से धर्मेंद्र उर्फ मटरू विजयी
MC Name Winning Candidate Name Runner-Up Candidate Name Winning Margin
Naraingarh Rinki Walia (Independent) Pritpal Kaur Makkar (BJP) 1061
Bhiwani Priti ( Independent )
Charkhi Dadri Bakshi Ram Saini (BJP)  Virender Kumar (Independent) 8045
Ratia Priti Khanna (Independent) Sushma Rani (Independent) 1349
Bhuna Arpna (Independent) Bhajan Lal (Independent) 3878
Fatehabad Rajender Singh Khichi (BJP) Adv. Virender (Independent) 1059
Tohana Naresh Kumar (Independent) Ramesh Chander (BJP) 4240
Sohna Anju (BJP) Lalita (AAP) 1864
Barwala Ramesh Batterywala (Independent) Ramkesh Bansal (JJP) 2223
Hansi Praveen Allawadhi (Independent) Meenu (BJP) 5505
Safidon Anita Rani (Independent) Manju Lata Rohilla (Independent) 1550
Uchana Vikas (Independent) Sajjan Kumar (Independent) 626
Narwana Mukesh Rani (Independent) Kanika (Independent) 341
Jind Anuradha Saini (BJP) Savita Kundu (Independent) 12705
Jhajjar Zile Singh (BJP) Nahar Singh (Independent) 6124
Bahadurgarh
lsmailabad Nisha Kano Vangha (AAP) Pooja Garg (BJP) 101
Shahabad Gulshan Kumar (JJP) Harish Kumar (Independent) 6475
Pehowa Ashish Chakrapani (BJP) Anil Dhawan (AAP) 55
Ladwa Sakshi Kurana (BJP) Sumit Bansal (Independent) 1416
Gharaunda Harry Luck Gupta (BJP) Surinder Kumar (AAP) 31
Taraori Virender Kumar Urf Billa (Independent) Rajeev Narang (BJP) 538
Nissing Romi Singla (Independent) Janak Raj (Independent) 2300
Assandh Satish Kataria (Independent) Kamaljeet Ladi (BJP) 553
Cheeka Rekha Rani (JJP) Usha Rani (Independent) 302
Rajound
Kaithal Surbhi Garg (BJP) Adarsh Kumari (Independent) 5174
Mahendergarh Ramesh Saini (BJP) Naveen Rao (Independent) 4398
Nangal Chaudhary Priya Saini (BJP) Urmila Devi (Independent) 134
Narnaul Kamlesh (Independent) Sangeeta (BJP) 14634
Ferozepur Jhirka Manish Kumar (BJP) Jai Singh (Independent) 3928
Punhana Balraj (BJP) Shamsuddin (Independent) 1680
Nuh Sanjay Kumar (JJP) Vishnu Kumar (Independent) 237
Kalka Krishan Lal Lamba (BJP) Pawan Kumari Sharma (Independent) 6481
Samalkha Ashok Kumar (BJP) Sanjay Kumar (Independent) 2625
Palwal
Hodal Indresh Kumari (Independent) Uday Singh (Independent) 3802
Meham Bharti (Independent) Amarjit Kaur (Independent) 278
Bawal Virender Singh (Independent) Chander Pal (Independent) 1058
Ganaur Arun (BJP) Sat Prakash Sharma (Independent) 6110
Kundli Shimla Devi (BJP) Anjali (AAP) 77
Gohana Rajni Virmani (BJP) Arun Kumar (LSP) 3040
Ellenabad Ram Singh Solanki (Independent) Rajesh Kumar (BJP) 347
Rania Manoj Sachdeva (Independent) Deepak Gaba (Independent) 818
Mandi Dabwali Tek Chand Chabra (INLD) Vinod Bansal (Independent) 1558
Sadhaura Shalini (BJP) Nisha Aggarwal (Independent) 122

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top