Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals List USA – Tokyo Olympics Winners list pdf

Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals List USA – Tokyo Olympics Winners list pdf – Here We Are Sharing List Of All Olympic Medal Winners List From USA In Tokyo Olympic. You Will Get Full List Of all Gold Medalist, Silver Medalist And Bronze Medalist. Full List is Given below . Check All Details From Table Given Below. Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals List USA – Tokyo Olympics Winners list pdf – Here We Are Sharing List Of All Olympic Medal Winners List From USA In Tokyo Olympic

Total US Medal Count : 

  • Total: 113
  • Gold: 39
  • Silver: 41
  • Bronze: 33
Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals List USA
Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals List USA

Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals List USA

Boxing: 4 Medals
  • Silver: Men’s super heavyweight — Richard Torrez Jr.
  • Silver: Men’s lightweight — Keyshawn Davis
  • Silver: Men’s featherweight — Duke Ragan
  • Bronze: Women’s welterweight: Oshae Jones
Canoe/kayak: 1 Medal
  • Gold: Women’s canoe 120-meter sprint — Nevin Harrison
Cycling: 3 Medals
  • Gold: Women’s omnium — Jennifer Valente
  • Silver: Women’s BMX freestyle — Hannah Roberts
  • Bronze: Women’s team pursuit — Megan Jastrab, Jennifer Valente, Chloe Dygert, Emma White, Lily Williams
Diving: 3 Medals
  • Silver: Women’s synchronized 10-meter platform — Jessica Parratto and Delaney Schnell
  • Silver: Men’s synchronized 3-meter springboard — Michael Hixon and Andrew Capobianco
  • Bronze: Women’s 3-meter springboard — Krysta Palmer
Equestrian: 2 medals
  • Silver: Team dressage — Adrienne Lyle, Steffen Peters and Sabine Schut-Kery
  • Silver: Jumping — Laura Kraut, Jessica Springsteen and McLain Ward
Fancing 
  • Gold: Women’s individual foil — Lee Kiefer
  • Bronze: Men’s foil team — Alex Massialas, Race Imboden and Gerek Meinhardt
Golf 
  • Gold: Men’s individual stroke play — Xander Schauffele
  • Gold: Women’s individual stroke play — Nelly Korda
Gymnastics 
  • Gold: Women’s floor exercise — Jade Carey
  • Gold: Women’s all-around — Suni Lee
  • Silver: Women’s vault — MyKayla Skinner
  • Silver: Women’s team finals — Simone Biles, Jordan Chiles, Suni Lee and Grace McCallum
  • Bronze: Women’s balance beam — Simone Biles
  • Bronze: Women’s uneven bars — Suni Lee
Shooting 
  • Gold: Men’s 10-meter air rifle — William Shaner
  • Gold: Men’s skeet — Vincent Hancock
  • Gold: Women’s skeet — Amber English
  • Silver: Mixed 10-meter air rifle — Mary Tucker and Lucas Kozeniesky
  • Silver: Women’s trap — Kayle Browning
  • Bronze: Mixed team trap — Madelynn Ann Bernau and Brian Burrow
Soccer 
  • Bronze: Jane Campbell, Abby Dahlkemper, Tierna Davidson, Crystal Dunn, Julie Ertz,  Adrianna Franch, Tobin Heath, Lindsey Horan, Casey Krueger, Rose Lavelle, Carli Lloyd, Catarina Macario, Kristie Mewis, Samantha Mewis, Alex Morgan, Alyssa Naeher, Kelley O’Hara, Christen Press, Megan Rapinoe, Becky Sauerbrunn, Emily Sonnett, Lynn Williams
Softball 
  • Silver: Monica Abbott, Ali Aguilar, Valerie Arioto, Ally Carda, Amanda Chidester, Rachel Garcia, Haylie McCleney, Michelle Moultrie, Dejah Mulipola, Aubree Munro, Bubba Nickles, Cat Osterman, Janie Reed, Delaney Spaulding, Kelsey Stewart
Swimming 
  • Gold: Men’s 4×100-meter medley relay — Ryan Murphy , Michael Andrew , Caeleb Dressel and Zach Apple, Joseph Armstrong*, Andrew Wilson*, Tom Shields*, Blake Pieroni*
  • Gold: Men’s 1,500-meter freestyle — Bobby Finke
  • Gold: Men’s 50-meter freestyle — Caeleb Dressel
  • Gold: Women’s 800-meter freestyle: Katie Ledecky
  • Gold: Men’s 100-meter butterfly — Caeleb Dressel
  • Gold: Men’s 100-meter freestyle — Caeleb Dressel
  • Gold: Men’s 800-meter freestyle — Bobby Finke
  • Gold: 4×100-meter relay — Caeleb Dressel, Blake Pieroni, Bowe Becker, Zach Apple and Brooks Curry*
  • Gold: Men’s 400-meter individual medley — Chase Kalisz
  • Gold: Women’s 100-meter breaststroke — Lydia Jacoby
  • Gold: Women’s 1,500-meter freestyle — Katie Ledecky
  • Silver: Women’s 4×100-meter medley relay — Regan Smith, Lydia Jacoby, Torri Huske and Abbey Weitzeil, Rhyan White*, Lilly King*, Claire Curzan*, Erika Brown*
  • Silver: Men’s 200-meter backstroke — Ryan Murphy
  • Silver: Women’s 200-meter breaststroke — Lilly King
  • Silver: Women’s 4×200-meter freestyle relay — Katie Ledecky, Allison Schmitt, Paige Madden, Katie McLaughlin, Arabella Sims* and Brooke Forde*
  • Silver: Women’s 200-meter butterfly — Regan Smith
  • Silver: Men’s 400-meter individual medley — Jay Litherland
  • Silver: Women’s 400-meter freestyle — Katie Ledecky
  • Silver: Women’s 400-meter individulal medley — Emma Weyant
  • Silver: Women’s 1,500-meter freestyle — Erica Sullivan
  • Silver: Women’s 200-meter individual medley — Alex Walsh
  • Bronze: Women’s 200-meter breaststroke — Annie Lazor
  • Bronze: Women’s 200-meter butterfly — Hali Flickinger
  • Bronze: Men’s 100-meter backstroke — Ryan Murphy
  • Bronze: Men’s 400-meter freestyle — Kieran Smith
  • Bronze: Women’s 100-meter backstroke — Regan Smith
  • Bronze: Women’s 100-meter breaststroke — Lilly King
  • Bronze: Women’s 400-meter individual medley — Hali Flickinger
  • Bronze: Women’s 400-meter freestyle relay — Erika Brown, Abbey Weitzeil, Simone Manuel, Natalie Hinds, Olivia Smoliga*, Catie DeLoof* and Allison Schmitt*
  • Bronze: Women’s 200-meter individual medley — Kate Douglass
Track And Field : 
  • Gold: Men’s shot put — Ryan Crouser
  • Gold: Women’s 400-meter hurdles — Sydney McLaughlin
  • Gold: Women’s 800 meters — Athing Mu
  • Gold: Women’s discus — Valarie Allman
  • Gold: Women’s pole vault — Katie Nageotte
  • Gold: Women’s 4×400 — Sydney McLaughlin, Allyson Felix, Dalilah Muhammad and Athing Mu, Kendall Ellis*, Kaylin Whitney*, Wadeline Jonathas* and Lynna Irby*
  • Gold: Men’s 4×400 — Michael Cherry, Michael Norman, Bryce Deadmon and Rai Benjamin, Vernon Norwood*, Trevor Stewart* and Randolph Ross*
  • Silver: Men’s shot put — Joe Kovacs
  • Silver: Men’s 110-meter hurdles — Grant Holloway
  • Silver: Women’s 400-meter hurdles — Dalilah Muhammad
  • Silver: Men’s 400-meter hurdles — Rai Benjamin
  • Silver: Women’s long jump — Brittney Reese
  • Silver: Women’s 100-meter hurdles — Keni Harrison
  • Silver: Women’s shot put — Raven Saunders
  • Silver: Men’s 100 meters — Fred Kerley
  • Silver: Men’s pole vault — Christopher Nilsen
  • Silver: Women’s 3,000-meter steeplechase — Courtney Frerichs
  • Silver: Men’s 200 meters — Kenneth Bednarek
  • Silver: Women’s 4×100 relay — Javianna Oliver, Teahna Daniels, Jenna Pradnini, Gabrielle Thomas, English Gardner* and Aleia Hobbs*
  • Bronze: Women’s 200 meters — Gabrielle Thomas
  • Bronze: Women’s 800 meters — Raevyn Rogers
  • Bronze: 4×400 mixed-gender relay — Trevor Stewart, Kendall Ellis, Kaylin Whitney and Vernon Norwood, Lynna Irby*, Taylor Manson*, Bryce Deadmon*, Elija Godwin*
  • Bronze: Men’s 200 meters — Noah Lyles
  • Bronze: Women’s 400 meters — Allyson Felix
  • Bronze: Men’s 5,000-meters — Paul Chelimo
  • Bronze: Women’s marathon — Molly Seidel

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top