List of Prime Ministers of Serbia 2022 – Serbia All Prime Ministers List

List of Prime Ministers of Serbia 2022 – Serbia All Prime Ministers List Pdf Download – The list of prime ministers of Serbia shows all the prime ministers of Serbia from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving Prime Minister, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Political Parties, Date Of tenure Etc. You Will get All Details Here On This Page.

List of Prime Ministers of Serbia

List of Prime Ministers of Serbia 2022 – Serbia All Prime Ministers List

S.No Name Tenure Party
1 Ana Brnabić 29 June 2017- Incumbent Independent (until October 2019) then Serbian Progressive Party
2 Ivica Dačić 31 May 2017- 29 June 2017 Socialist Party of Serbia
3 Aleksandar Vučić 27 April 2014- 31 May 2017 Serbian Progressive Party
4 Ivica Dačić 27 July 2012 – 27 April 2014 Socialist Party of Serbia
5 Mirko Cvetković 7 July 2008 – 27 July 2012 Independent
6 Vojislav Koštunica 3 March 2004 – 7 July 2008 Democratic Party of Serbia
7 Zoran Živković 18 March 2003 – 3 March 2004 Democratic Party
8 Žarko Korać 17 March 2003 – 18 March 2003 Social Democratic Union
9 Nebojša Čović 12 March 2003 – 16 March 2003 Democratic Alternative
10 Zoran Đinđić 25 January 2001 – 12 March 2003 Democratic Party
11 Milomir Minić 24 October 2000 – 25 January 2001 Socialist Party of Serbia
12 Mirko Marjanović 18 March 1994 – 24 October 2000 Socialist Party of Serbia
13 Nikola Šainović 10 February 1993 – 18 March 1994 Socialist Party of Serbia
14 Radoman Božović 23 December 1991 – 10 February 1993 Socialist Party of Serbia
15 Dragutin Zelenović 15 January 1991 – 23 December 1991 Socialist Party of Serbia
16 Stanko Radmilović 5 December 1989 – 15 January 1991 Socialist Party of Serbia
17 Desimir Jeftić 6 May 1986 – 5 December 1989 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
18 Branislav Ikonić 5 May 1982 – 6 May 1986 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
19 Ivan Stambolić 6 May 1978 – 5 May 1982 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
20 Dušan Čkrebić 6 May1974 – 6 May 1978 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
21 Milenko Bojanić 7 May 1969 – 6 May 1974 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
22 Đurica Jojkić 6 June 1967 – 7 May 1969 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
23 Dragi Stamenković 17 November 1964 – 6 June 1967 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
24 Stevan Doronjski 6 November 1964 – 17 November 1964 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
25 Slobodan Penezić 9 June 1962 – 6 November 1964 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
26 Miloš Minić 6 April 1957 – 9 June 1962 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
27 Jovan Veselinov 16 December 1953 – 6 April 1957 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
28 Petar Stambolić 5 February 1953 – 16 December 1953 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
29 Petar Stambolić 5 September 1948 – 5 February 1953 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
30 Blagoje Nešković 9 April 1945 – 5 September 1948 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
31 Jaša Prodanović 7 March 1945 – 9 April 1945 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
32 Petar Stambolić September 1941 – 7 March 1945 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
33 Nikola Pašić 12 September 1912 – 1 December 1918 People’s Radical Party
34 Marko Trifković 18 June 1912 – 12 September 1912 People’s Radical Party
35 Milovan Milovanović 4 July 1911 – 18 June 1912 People’s Radical Party
36 Nikola Pašić 24 October 1909 – 4 July 1911 People’s Radical Party
37 Stojan Novaković 22 February 1909 – 24 October 1909 Serbian Progressive Party
38 Petar Velimirović 20 July 1908 – 22 February 1909 People’s Radical Party
39 Nikola Pašić 29 April 1906 – 20 July 1908 People’s Radical Party
40 Sava Grujić 7 March 1906 – 29 April 1906 People’s Radical Party
41 Ljubomir Stojanović 28 May 1905 – 7 March 1906 Independent Radical Party
42 Nikola Pašić 10 December 1904 – 28 May 1905 People’s Radical Party

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top