List of Prime Ministers of New Zealand 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated

List of Prime Ministers of New Zealand 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated – Longest Serving Pm, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of prime ministers of Canada shows all the prime ministers of Canada from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving Prime Minister, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Political Parties, Date Of tenure Etc. You Will get All Details Here On This Page.

List of Prime Ministers of New Zealand
List of Prime Ministers of New Zealand

List of Prime Ministers of New Zealand 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated

S. No Name Tenure Party
1 Jacinda Ardern 26 October 2017 – Present Labour Party
2 Bill English 12-December -2016 – 26-October – 2017 National Party
3 John Key 19 November 2008 – 12-December -2016 National Party
4 Helen Clark 10 December 1999 – 19 November 2008 Labour Party
5 Dame Jenny Shipley 8 December 1997 – 10 December 1999 National Party
6 Jim Bolger 2 November 1990 – 8 December 1997 National Party
7 Mike Moore 4 September 1990 – 2 November 1990 Labour Party
8 Geoffrey Palmer 8 August 1989 – 4 September 1990 Labour Party
9 David Russell Lange 26 July 1984 – 8 August 1989 Labour Party
10 Robert Muldoon 12 December 1975 – 26 July 1984 National Party
11 Wallace Rowling 6 September 1974 – 12 December 1975 Labour Party
12 Hugh Watt 1 September 1974 – 6 September 1974 Labour Party
13 Norman Kirk 8 December 1972 – 31 August 1974 Labour Party
14 John Ross Marshall 7 February 1972 – 8 December 1972 National Party
15 Keith Holyoake 12 December 1960 – 7 February 1972 National Party
16 Walter Nash 12 December 1957 – 12 December 1960 Labour Party
17 Keith Holyoake 20 September 1957 – 12 December 1957 National Party
18 Sidney George Holland 13 December 1949 – 20 September 1957 National Party
19 Peter Fraser 27 March 1940 – 13 December 1949 Labour Party
20 Michael Joseph Savage 6 December 1935 – 27 March 1940 Labour Party
21 George William Forbes 28 May 1930 – 6 December 1935 United Party
22 Joseph George Ward 10 December 1928 – 28 May 1930 United Party
23 Joseph Gordon Coates 30 May 1925 – 10 December 1928 Reform Party
24 Francis Henry Dillon Bell 10 May 1925 – 30 May 1925 Reform Party
25 William Ferguson Massey 10 July 1912 – 10 May 1925 Reform Party
26 Thomas Mackenzie 28 March 1912 – 10 July 1912 Liberal Party
27 Joseph George Ward 6 August 1906 – 28 March 1912 Liberal Party
28 William Hall Jones 10 June 1906 – 6 August 1906 Liberal Party
29 Richard John Seddon 27 April 1893 – 10 June 1906 Liberal Party
30 Harry Albert Atkinson 8 October 1887 – 24 January 1891 Independent
31 John Balance 24 January 1891 – 27 April 1893 Liberal Party
32 Harry Albert Atkinson 8 October 1887 – 24 January 1891 Liberal Party
33 Robert Stout 3 September 1884 – 8 October 1887 Independent
34 Harry Albert Atkinson 28 August 1884 – 3 September 1884 Independent
35 Robert Stout 16 August 1884 – 28 August 1884 Independent
36 Harry Albert Atkinson 25 September 1883 – 16 August 1884 Independent
37 Frederick Whitaker 21 April 1882 – 25 September 1883 Independent
38 John Hall 8 October 1879 – 21 April 1882 Independent
39 George Grey 13 October 1877 – 8 October 1879 Independent
40 Harry Albert Atkinson 1 September 1876 – 13 October 1877 Independent
41 Julius Vogel 15 February 1876 – 1 September 1876 Independent
42 Daniel Pollen 6 July 1875 – 15 February 1876 Independent
43 Julius Vogel 8 April 1873 – 6 July 1875 Independent
44 William Fox 3 March 1873 – 8 April 1873 Independent
45 George Waterhouse 11 October 1872 – 3 March 1873 Independent
46 Edward Stafford 10 September 1872 – 11 October 1872 Independent
47 William Fox 28 June 1869 – 10 September 1872 Independent
48 Edward Stafford 16 October 1865 – 28 June 1869 Independent
49 Frederick Weld 24 November 1864 – 16 October 1865 Independent
50 Frederick Whitaker 30 October 1863 – 24 November 1864 Independent
51 Alfred Domett 6 August 1862 – 30 October 1863 Independent
52 William Fox 12 July 1861 – 6 August 1862 Independent
53 Edward Stafford 2 June 1856 – 12 July 1861 Independent
54 William Fox 20 May 1856 – 2 June 1856 Independent
55 Henry Sewell 7 May 1856 – 20 May 1856 Independent

You Can Also Check List Of Other Countries Prime Ministers List : We are Sharing List Of All Countries Prime Ministers. 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top