List of Prime Ministers of Madagascar 2022 – Latest Updated List, First PM

List of Prime Ministers of Madagascar 2022 – Latest Updated List, First PM – – The list of prime ministers of Madagascar shows all the prime ministers of Madagascar from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving Prime Minister, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Political Parties, Date Of tenure Etc. You Will get All Details Here On This Page.

List of Prime Ministers of Madagascar

List of Prime Ministers of Madagascar 2022 – Latest Updated List, First PM

S.No Name Birth Place Tenure Party
1 Christian Ntsay Antsiranana, Madagascar 6 June 2018- Incumbent Independent
2 Olivier Mahafaly Solonandrasana Nosy Be, Madagascar 13 April 2016- 6 June 2018 Independent
3 Jean Ravelonarivo Sakadomo, Madagascar 17 June 2015- 10 April 2016 Independent
4 Roger Kolo Belon’i Tsiribihina, Madagascar 16 April 2014 – 17 January 2015 Independent
5 Jean Omer Beriziky Antsirabe Nord, Madagascar 2 November 2011 – 16 April 2014 Economic Liberalism and Democratic Action for National Recovery
6 Albert Camille Vital Toliara, Madagascar 20 December 2009 – 2 November 2011 Military
7 Cécile Manorohanta Madagascar 18 December 2009 – 20 December 2009 Young Malagasies Determined
8 Eugène Mangalaza Ambodivoanio, Madagascar 10 October 2009 – 18 December 2009 Independent
9 Monja Roindefo Toliara, Madagascar 17 March 2009 – 10 October 2009 Madagascar for the Malagasy
10 Charles Rabemananjara Antananarivo, Madagascar 20 January 2007 – 17 March 2009 I Love Madagascar
11 Jacques Sylla Sainte-Marie, Analanjirofo,Madagascar 26 February 2002 – 20 January 2007 Independent
12 Tantely Andrianarivo Ambositra, Madagascar 23 July 1998 – 31 May 2002 Association for the Rebirth of Madagascar
13 Pascal Rakotomavo Antananarivo, Madagascar 21 February 1997 – 23 July 1998 Association for the Rebirth of Madagascar
14 Norbert Ratsirahonana Antsiranana, Madagascar 28 May 1996 – 21 February 1997 Judged by Your Work Party
15 Emmanuel Rakotovahiny Toliara, Madagascar 30 October 1995 – 28 May 1996 National Union for Democracy and Development
16 Francisque Ravony Vohipeno, Madagascar 9 August 1993 – 30 October 1995 Committee for Support of Democracy and Development in Madagascar
17 Guy Razanamasy Antananarivo, Madagascar 8 August 1991 – 9 August 1993 Association for the Rebirth of Madagascar
18 Victor Ramahatra Antananarivo, Madagascar 12 February 1988 – 8 August 1991 Military
19 Désiré Rakotoarijaona Madagascar 1 August 1977 – 12 February 1988 Military
20 Justin Rakotoniaina Madagascar 12 August 1976 – 1 August 1977 Association for the Rebirth of Madagascar
21 Joel Rakotomalala Madagascar 11 January 1976 – 30 July 1976 Association for the Rebirth of Madagascar
22 Post Abolished (30 December 1975-11 January 1976)
23 Gabriel Ramanantsoa Antananarivo, Madagascar 11 October 1972 – 5 February 1975 Military
24 Post Abolished 1 May 1959 – 18 May 1972
25 Philibert Tsiranana Ambarikorano, Madagascar 27 May 1957 – 11 October 1972 Social Democratic Party
26 Post Abolished (February 1897-27 May 1957)
27 Rasanjy Madagascar September 1896 – February 1897 Independent
28 Rainitsimbazafy Madagascar 15 October 1895 – September 1896 Independent
29 Rainilaiarivony Ilafy, Madagascar 14 July 1864 – 14 October 1895 Independent
30 Rainivoninahitriniony Ilafy, Madagascar 10 February 1852 – 14 July 1864 Independent
31 Rainiharo Ravoninahitriniarivo, Madagascar 1833 – 10 February 1852 Independent
32 Andriamihaja Madagascar 1828 – 1833 Independent

You Can Also Check List Of Other Countries Prime Ministers List : We are Sharing List Of All Countries Prime Ministers. 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top