List of Prime Ministers of Croatia 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated List

List of Prime Ministers of Croatia 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated List – Longest Serving Pm, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of prime ministers of Croatia shows all the prime ministers of Croatia from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving Prime Minister, Current Prime Minister, Shortest Tenure Prime Minister, Political Parties, Date Of tenure Etc. You Will get All Details Here On This Page.

List of Prime Ministers of Croatia

List of Prime Ministers of Croatia 2022 – First PM, Latest Updated List

S.No Name Tenure Party
1 Andrej Plenković 19 October 2016- Incumbent Croatian Democratic Union
2 Tihomir Orešković 22 January 2016- 19 October 2016 Independent
3 Zoran Milanović 23 December 2011 – 22 January 2016 Social Democratic Party
4 Jadranka Kosor 6 July 2009 – 23 December 2011 Croatian Democratic Union
5 Ivo Sanader 12 January 2008 – 6 July 2009 Croatian Democratic Union
6 Ivo Sanader 23 December 2003 – 12 January 2008 Croatian Democratic Union
7 Ivica Račan 30 July 2002 – 23 December 2003 Social Democratic Party
8 Ivica Račan 27 January 2000 – 30 July 2002 Social Democratic Party
9 Zlatko Mateša 7 November 1995 – 27 January 2000 Croatian Democratic Union
10 Nikica Valentić 3 April 1993 – 7 November 1995 Croatian Democratic Union
11 Hrvoje Šarinić 12 August 1992 – 3 April 1993 Croatian Democratic Union
12 Franjo Gregurić 17 July 1991 – 12 August 1992 National unity government
13 Josip Manolić 24 August 1990 – 17 July 1991 Croatian Democratic Union
14 Stjepan Mesić 30 May 1990 – 24 August 1990 Croatian Democratic Union
15 Antun Milović 10 May 1986 – 30 May 1990 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
16 Ante Marković May 1982 – 10 May 1986 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
17 Petar Fleković 9 May 1978 – May 1982 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
18 Jakov Sirotković 8 May 1974 – 9 May 1978 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
19 Ivo Perišin 28 December 1971 – 8 May 1974 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
20 Dragutin Haramija May 1969 – 28 December 1971 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
21 Savka Dabčević-Kučar 11 May 1967 – 8 May 1969 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
22 Mika Špiljak June 1963 – 11 May 1967 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
23 Zvonko Brkić 18 December 1953 – 10 July 1962 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
24 Vladimir Bakarić 14 April 1945 – 18 December 1953 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
25 Pavle Gregorić 7 March 1945 – 14 April 1945 Communist Party of Yugoslavia

You Can Also Check List Of Other Countries Prime Ministers List : We are Sharing List Of All Countries Prime Ministers. 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top