List of Prime Ministers of Bulgaria 2022 – First PM – Latest Updated List

List of Prime Ministers of Bulgaria 2022 – First PM – Latest Updated List – The list of prime ministers of Bulgaria shows all the prime ministers of Bulgaria from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party. All Details Are Provided Below In Table. Readers Can Check Complete List From Below.

List of Prime Ministers of Bulgaria

List of Prime Ministers of Bulgaria 2022 – First PM – Latest Updated List

S. No Name Tenure Party
1 Kiril Petkov 13 December 2021- Incumbent We Continue the Change
2 Stefan Yanev 12 May 2021- 13 December 2021 Independent
3 Boyko Borisov 4 May 2017-12 May 2021 Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria
4 Ognyan Gerdzhikov 27 January 2017- 4 May 2017 Independent
5 Boyko Borissov 17 April 2016- 27 January 2017 Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria
6 Georgi Bliznashki 26 January 2016- 17 April 2016 Independent
7 Plamen Oresharski 29 May 2013- 26 January 2016 Independent
8 Marin Raykov 13 March 2013 – 29 May 2013 Independent
9 Boyko Borissov 27 July 2009 – 13 March 2013 Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria
10 Sergei Stanishev 17 August 2005 – 27 July 2009 Socialist Party
11 Simeon Saxe-Coburg-Gotha 24 July 2001 – 17 August 2005 National Movement Simeon II
12 Ivan Yordanov Kostov 21 May 1997 – 24 July 2001 Union of Democratic Forces
13 Stefan Sofiyanski 13 February 1997 – 21 May 1997 Union of Democratic Forces
14 Zhan Videnov 25 January 1995 – 13 Feb. 1997 Bulgarian Socialist Party
15 Reneta Indzhova 17 October 1994 – 25 January 1995 Independent
16 Lyuben Borisov Berov 30 December 1992 – 17 Oct. 1994 Independent
17 Philip Dimitrov 8 November 1991 – 29 Dec. 1992 Union of Democratic Forces
18 Dimitar Iliev Popov 7 Dec. 1990 – 8 November 1991 Independent
19 Andrey Lukanov 3 February 1990 – 7 Dec. 1990 Bulgarian Socialist Party
20 Georgi Atanasov 21 March 1986 – 3 February 1990 Bulgarian Communist Party
21 Georgi Filipov 16 June 1981 – 21 March 1986 Bulgarian Communist Party
22 Stanko Todorov 7 July 1971 – 16 June 1981 Bulgarian Communist Party
23 Todor Zhivkov 19 November 1962 – 7 July 1971 Bulgarian Communist Party
24 Anton Yugov 17 April 1956 – 19 November 1962 Bulgarian Communist Party
25 Valko Velev Chervenkov 3 February 1950 – 18 April 1956 Bulgarian Communist Party
26 Vasil Kolarov 2 July 1949 – 23 January 1950 Bulgarian Communist Party
27 Georgi Dimitrov 23 November 1946 – 2 July 1949 Bulgarian Communist Party
28 Kimon Georgiev 9 September 1944 – 22 Nov. 1946 Zveno
29 Konstantin Muraviev 2 September 1944 – 9 Sept. 1944 Bulgarian Agrarian National Union
30 Ivan Bagrianov 1 June 1944 – 2 September 1944 Independent
31 Dobri Bozhilov 14 September 1943 – 1 June 1944 Independent
32 Petar Gabrovski 9 September 1943 – 14 Sept. 1943 Independent
33 Bogdan Filov 16 February 1940 – 9 Sept. 1943 Independent
34 Georgi Kyoseivanov 23 November 1935 – 16 Feb. 1940 Independent
35 Andrey Toshev 21 April 1935 – 23 November 1935 Independent
36 Pencho Zlatev 22 January 1935 – 21 April 1935 Military
37 Kimon Georgiev Stoyanov 19 May 1934 – 22 January 1935 Zveno
38 Nikola Mushanov 12 October 1931 – 19 May 1934 Democratic Party
39 Aleksandar Malinov 29 June 1931 – 12 October 1931 Democratic Party
40 Andrey Tasev Lyapchev 4 January 1926 – 29 June 1931 Democratic Alliance
41 Aleksander Tsankov 9 June 1923 – 4 January 1926 Democratic Alliance
42 Aleksandar Stamboliyski 14 October 1919 – 9 June 1923 Bulgarian Agrarian National Union
43 Teodor Teodorov 28 November 1918 – 6 Oct. 1919 People’s Party
44 Aleksandar Malinov 21 June 1918 – 28 November 1918 Democratic Party
45 Vasil Radoslavov 17 July 1913 – 21 June 1918 Liberal Party
46 Stoyan Danev 14 June 1913 – 17 July 1913 Progressive Liberal Party
47 Ivan Evstratiev Geshov 29 March 1911 – 14 June 1913 People’s Party
48 Aleksandar Malinov 29 January 1908 – 29 March 1911 Democratic Party
49 Petar Gudev 16 March 1907 – 29 January 1908 People’s Liberal Party
50 Dimitar Stanchov 12 March 1907 – 16 March 1907 Independent
51 Dimitar Petkov 6 December 1906 – 12 March 1907 People’s Liberal Party
52 Racho Petrov 19 May 1903 – 5 November 1906 Independent
53 Stoyan Danev 4 January 1902 – 19 May 1903 Progressive Liberal Party
54 Petko Karavelov 5 March 1901 – 4 January 1902 Democratic Party

 

You Can Also Check List Of Other Countries Prime Ministers List : We are Sharing List Of All Countries Prime Ministers. 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top