List of Presidents of Venezuela 2022 – Who Was First President?

List of Presidents of Venezuela 2022 – Who Was First President? – Longest Serving President, Current President , Shortest Tenure President, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of President of Venezuela shows all the prime ministers of Venezuela from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving President, Current President, Who is The Current President Of Your Country? . You Will Also Get Information About From Which Party Your Current and Past Presidents Belog. All Updated Information Given below.

List of Presidents of Venezuela
List of Presidents of Venezuela

List of Presidents of Venezuela 2022 – Who Was First President?

S. No Name Tenure Party
1 Juan Guaidó 23 January 2019- Incumbent social-democratic Popular Will party
2 Nicolás Maduro 5 March 2013-10 January 2019 United Socialist Party
3 Hugo Chávez 14 April 2002 – 5 March 2013 United Socialist Party
4 Diosdado Cabello 13 April 2002 – 14 April 2002 Fifth Republic Movement
5 Pedro Carmona 12 April 2002 – 13 April 2002 Independent
6 Hugo Chávez 2 February 1999 – 12 April 2002 United Socialist Party
7 Rafael Caldera 2 February 1994 – 2 February 1999 National Convergence
8 Ramón José Velásquez 5 June 1993 – 2 February 1994 Democratic Action
9 Octavio Lepage 21 May 1993 – 5 June 1993 Democratic Action
10 Carlos Andrés Pérez 2 February 1989 – 20 May 1993 Democratic Action
11 Jaime Lusinchi 2 February 1984 – 2 February 1989 Democratic Action
12 Luis Herrera Campins 12 March 1979 – 2 February 1984 Copei
13 Carlos Andrés Pérez 12 March 1974 – 12 March 1979 Democratic Action
14 Rafael Caldera 11 March 1969 – 12 March 1974 Copei
15 Raúl Leoni 13 March 1964 – 11 March 1969 Democratic Action
16 Rómulo Betancourt February 13, 1959 – March 13, 1964 Democratic Action
17 Edgar Sanabria 14 November 1958 – 13 February 1959 Independent
18 Wolfgang Larrazábal 23 January 1958 – 14 November 1958 Independent
19 Marcos Pérez Jiménez 2 December 1952 – 23 January 1958 Military
20 Germán Suárez Flamerich 27 November 1950 – 2 December 1952 Independent
21 Carlos Delgado Chalbaud 24 November 1948 – 13 November 1950 Military
22 Rómulo Gallegos 17 February 1948 – 24 November 1948 Democratic Action
23 Rómulo Betancourt 19 October 1945 – 17 February 1948 Democratic Action
24 Isaías Medina Angarita 5 May 1941 – 19 October 1945 Venezuelan Democratic Party
25 Eleazar López Contreras 18 December 1935 – 5 May 1941 Independent
26 Juan Vicente Gómez 13 June 1931 – 18 December 1935 Military
27 Juan Bautista Pérez 30 May 1929 – 13 June 1931 Independent
28 Juan Vicente Gómez 24 June 1922 – 30 May 1929 Military
29 Victorino Márquez 19 April 1914 – 24 June 1922 Independent
30 José Gil Fortoul 5 August 1913 – 19 April 1914 Independent
31 Juan Vicente Gómez 19 December 1908 – 5 August 1913 Military
32 Cipriano Castro 20 October 1899 – 19 December 1908 Military
33 Ignacio Andrade 28 February 1898 – 20 October 1899 Liberal Party
34 Joaquín Crespo 7 October 1892 – 28 February 1898 Liberal Party
35 Guillermo Tell Villegas Pulido 31 August 1892 – 7 October 1892 Liberal Party
36 Guillermo Tell Villegas 17 June 1892 – 31 August 1892 Liberal Party
37 Raimundo Andueza 19 March 1890 – 17 June 1892 Liberal Party
38 Juan Pablo Rojas 2 July 1888 – 19 March 1890 Liberal Party
39 Hermógenes López 8 August 1887 – 2 July 1888 Independent
40 Antonio Guzmán Blanco 15 September 1886 – 8 August 1887 Liberal Party
41 Joaquín Crespo 26 April 1884 – 15 September 1886 Liberal Party
42 Antonio Guzmán Blanco 26 February 1879 – 26 April 1884 Liberal Party
43 José Gregorio Valera 30 November 1878 – 26 February 1879 Liberal Party
44 Francisco Linares Alcántara 27 February 1877 – 30 November 1878 Liberal Party
45 Antonio Guzmán Blanco 27 April 1870 – 27 February 1877 Liberal Party
46 Guillermo Tell Villegas 16 April 1870 – 27 April 1870 Liberal Party
47 José Ruperto Monagas 20 February 1869 – 16 April 1870 Military
48 Guillermo Tell Villegas 28 June 1868 – 20 February 1869 Liberal Party
49 Manuel Ezequiel Bruzual 25 April 1868 – 28 June 1868 Liberal Party
50 Juan Crisóstomo Falcón 15 June 1863 – 25 April 1868 Liberal Party
51 José Antonio Páez 29 August 1861 – 15 June 1863 Military

Other Countries Prime Ministers & Presidents List : 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top