List of Presidents of Uruguay 2022 – First President, Current President

List of Presidents of Uruguay 2022 – First President, Current President Name – Latest Updated List – Longest Serving President, Current President , Shortest Tenure President, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of President of Liberia shows all the prime ministers of Liberia from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving President, Current President, Who is The Current President Of Your Country? . You Will Also Get Information About From Which Party Your Current and Past Presidents Belog. All Updated Information Given below.

List of Presidents of Uruguay

List of Presidents of Uruguay 2022 – First President, Current President Name

S.No Name Tenure Party
1 Luis Lacalle Pou 1 March 2020- Incumbent National Party
2 Tabaré Vázquez 1 March 2015-1 March 2020 Broad Front
3 José Mujica 1 March 2010 – 1 March 2015 Broad Front
4 Tabaré Vázquez 1 March 2005 – 1 March 2010 Broad Front
5 Jorge Batlle 1 March 2000 – 1 March 2005 Colorado Party
6 Julio María Sanguinetti 1 March 1995 – 1 March 2000 Colorado Party
7 Luis Alberto Lacalle 1 March 1990 – 1 March 1995 National Party
8 Julio María Sanguinetti 1 March 1985 – 1 March 1990 Colorado Party
9 Rafael Addiego 12 February 1985 -1 March 1985 Civic Union Party
10 Gregorio Álvarez 1 September 1981 – 12 February 1985 Independent
11 Aparicio Méndez 1 September 1976 – 1 September 1981 National Party/Civic-military
12 Alberto Demicheli 12 June 1976 – 1 September 1976 Colorado Party/Civic-military
13 Juan María Bordaberry 1 March 1972 – 1 March 1976 Colorado Party/Civic-military
14 Jorge Pacheco 6 December 1967 – 1 March 1972 Colorado Party
15 Óscar Diego Gestido 1 March 1967 – 6 December 1967 Colorado Party
16 National Council of Government ( 1955 – 1967)
17 Andres Martínez Trueba 1 March 1951 – 1 March 1955 Colorado Party
18 Luis Batlle 2 August 1947 – 1 March 1951 Colorado Party
19 Tomás Berreta 1 March 1947 – 2 August 1947 Colorado Party
20 Juan José de Amézaga 1 March 1943 – 1 March 1947 Colorado Party
21 Alfredo Baldomir Ferrari 19 June 1938 – 1 March 1943 Colorado Party
22 Gabriel Terra 1 March 1931 – 19 June 1938 Colorado Party
23 Juan Campisteguy 1 March 1927 – 19 June 193 Colorado Party
24 José Serrato 1 March 1923 – 1March 1927 Colorado Party
25 Baltasar Brum 1 March 1919 – 1 March 1923 Colorado Party
26 Feliciano Viera 1 March 1915 – 1 March 1919 Colorado Party
27 José Batlle y Ordoñez 1 March 1911 – 1 March 1915 Colorado Party
28 Claudio Wílliman 1 March 1907 – 1 March 1911 Colorado Party
29 José Batlle y Ordoñez 1 March 1903 – 1 March 1907 Colorado Party
30 Juan Lindolfo Cuestas 1 March 1899 – 1 March 1903 Colorado Party
31 José Batlle y Ordoñez 5 February 1899 – 1 March 1899 Colorado Party
32 Juan Lindolfo Cuestas 25 August 1897 – 5 February 1899 Colorado Party
33 Juan Idiarte Borda 21 March 1894 – 25 August 1897 Colorado Party
34 Duncan Stewart 1 March 1894 – 21 March 1894 Colorado Party
35 Julio Herrera y Obes 1 March 1890 – 1 March 1894 Colorado Party
36 Máximo Santos 18 November 1886 – 1 March 1890 Colorado Party
37 Francisco Antonino Vidal 1 March 1886 – 24 May 1886 Colorado Party
38 Máximo Santos 1 March 1882 – 1 March 1886 Colorado Party
39 Francisco Antonino Vidal 15 March 1880 – 1 February 1882 Colorado Party
40 Lorenzo Latorre 1 March 1879 – 15 March 1880 Colorado Party
41 Pedro Varela 22 January 1875 – 10 March 1876 Colorado Party

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top