List of Presidents of Paraguay 2022, Who Was First President Of Paraguay

List of Presidents of Paraguay 2022 – Who Was First President Of Paraguay? – Longest Serving President, Current President , Shortest Tenure President, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of President of Paraguay shows all the prime ministers of Paraguay from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving President, Current President, Who is The Current President Of Your Country? . You Will Also Get Information About From Which Party Your Current and Past Presidents Belog. All Updated Information Given below.

List of Presidents of Paraguay

List of Presidents of Paraguay 2022 – Who Was First President Of Paraguay?

S.No Name Tenure Party
1 Mario Abdo Benítez 15 August 2018 – Incumbent Colorado Party
2 Horacio Cartes 15 August 2013 -15 August 2018 Colorado Party
3 Federico Franco 22 June 2012 – 15 August 2013 Authentic Radical Liberal Party
4 Fernando Lugo 15 August 2008 – 22 June 2012 Patriotic Alliance for Change
5 Nicanor Duarte 15 August 2003 – 14 August 2008 Colorado Party
6 Luis Ángel González Macchi 28 March 1999 – 15 August 2003 Colorado Party
7 Raúl Cubas Grau 15 August 1998 – 29 March 1999 Colorado Party
8 Juan Carlos Wasmosy 15 August 1993 – 14 August 1998 Colorado Party
9 Andrés Rodríguez 3 February 1989 – 15 August 1993 Colorado Party
10 Alfredo Stroessner 15 August 1954 – 3 February 1989 Colorado Party
11 Tomás Romero Pereira 5 May 1954 – 15 August 1954 Colorado Party
12 Federico Chaves Careaga 10 September 1949 – 5 May 1954 Colorado Party
13 Felipe Molas López 27 February 1949 – 10 September 1949 Colorado Party
14 Raimundo Rolón 30 January 1949 – 27 February 1949 Colorado Party
15 Juan Natalicio González 16 August 1948 – 30 January 1949 Colorado Party
16 Juan Manuel Frutos 16 June 1948 – 15 August 1948 Colorado Party
17 Higinio Morínigo 7 September 1940 – 3 June 1948 Independent
18 José Félix Estigarribia 15 August 1939 – 7 September 1940 Liberal Party
19 Félix Paiva 15 August 1937 – 15 August 1939 Liberal Party
20 Rafael Franco Ojeda 17 February 1936 – 13 August 1937 Febrerista Revolutionary
21 Eusebio Ayala 15 August 1932 – 17 February 1936 Liberal Party
22 José Patricio Guggiari 15 August 1928 – 15 August 1932 Liberal Party
23 José Eligio Ayala 15 August 1924 – 15 August 1928 Liberal Party
24 Luis Alberto Riart 17 March 1924 – 15 August 1924 Liberal Party
25 José Eligio Ayala 12 April 1923 – 17 March 1924 Liberal Party
26 Eusebio Ayala 7 November 1921 – 12 April 1923 Liberal Party
27 Manuel Gondra 15 August 1920 – 7 November 1921 Liberal Party
28 José Pedro Montero 6 June 1919 – 15 August 1920 Liberal Party
29 Manuel Franco 15 August 1916 – 5 June 1919 Liberal Party
30 Eduardo Schaerer 15 August 1912 – 15 August 1916 Liberal Party
31 Emiliano González Navero 8 July 1908 – 25 November 1910 Liberal Party
32 Pedro Peña 28 February 1911 – 22 March 1912 Liberal Party
33 Liberato Marcial Rojas 5 July 1911 – 28 February 1912 Liberal Party
34 Albino Jara 17 January 1911 – 5 July 1911 Liberal Party
35 Manuel Gondra 25 November 1910 – 17 January 1911 Liberal Party
36 Emiliano González Navero 4 July 1908 – 25 November 1910 Liberal Party
37 Benigno Ferreira 25 November 1906 – 4 July 1908 Liberal Party
38 Cecilio Báez 8 December 1905 – 25 November 1906 Liberal Party
39 Juan Bautista Gaona 19 December 1904 – 9 December 1905 Liberal Party
40 Juan Antonio Escurra 25 November 1902 – 19 December 1904 Colorado Party
41 Andrés Héctor Carvallo 9 January 1902 – 25 November 1902 Colorado Party

Other Countries Prime Ministers & Presidents List : 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top