List of Presidents of Colombia 2022 – Who Was First President?

List of Presidents of Colombia 2022 – Who Was First President? – Longest Serving President, Current President , Shortest Tenure President, Birthplace, Tenure Date, Party Etc. The list of President of Colombia shows all the prime ministers of Colombia from beginning to present with their tenure and their respective political party, Longest Serving President, Current President, Who is The Current President Of Your Country? . You Will Also Get Information About From Which Party Your Current and Past Presidents Belog. All Updated Information Given below.

List of Presidents of Colombia

List of Presidents of Colombia 2022 – Who Was First President?

S. No Name Tenure Party
1 Iván Duque Márquez 7 August 2018- Incumbent Democratic Centery
2 Juan Manuel Santos 7 August 2010- 7 August 2018 National Unity
3 Álvaro Uribe 7 August 2002 – 7 August 2010 Colombia First
4 Andrés Pastrana Arango 7 August 1998 – 7 August 2002 Conservative
5 Ernesto Samper Pizano 7 August 1994 – 7 August 1998 Liberal
6 César Gaviria 7 August 1990 – 7 August 1994 Liberal
7 Virgilio Barco Vargas 7 August 1986 – 7 August 1990 Liberal
8 Belisario Betancur Cuartas 7 August 1982 – 7 August 1986 Conservative
9 Julio César Turbay Ayala 7 August 1978 – 7 August 1982 Liberal
10 Alfonso López Michelsen 7 August 1974 – 7 August 1978 Liberal
11 Misael Pastrana Borrero 7 August 1970 – 7 August 1974 Conservative
12 Carlos Lleras Restrepo 7 August 1966 – 7 August 1970 Liberal
13 Guillermo León Valencia 7 August 1962 – 7 August 1966 Conservative
14 Alberto Lleras Camargo 7 August 1958 – 7 August 1962 Liberal
15 Military Junta 10 May 1957 – 7 August 1958 N.A.
16 Gustavo Rojas Pinilla 13 June 1953 – 10 May 1957 National Popular Alliance
17 Laureano Gómez 7 August 1950 – 5 November 1951 Conservative
18 Mariano Ospina Pérez 7 August 1946 – 7 August 1950 Conservative
19 Alfonso López Pumarejo 7 August 1942 – 7 August 1946 Liberal
20 Eduardo Santos Montejo 7 August 1938 – 7 August 1942 Liberal
21 Alfonso López Pumarejo 7 August 1934 – 7 August 1938 Liberal
22 Enrique Olaya Herrera 7 August 1930 7 August 1934 Liberal
23 Miguel Abadía Méndez 7 August 1926 – 7 August 1930 Conservative
24 Pedro Nel Ospina 7 August 1922 – 7 August 1926 Conservative
25 Jorge Holguín 11 November 1921 – 7 August 1922 Conservative
26 Marco Fidel Suárez 7 August 1918 – 11 November 1921 Conservative
27 José Vicente Concha 7 August 1914 – 7 August 1918 Conservative
28 Carlos Eugenio Restrepo 7 August 1910 – 7 August 1914 Conservative
29 Ramón González Valencia 7 August 1909 – 7 August 1910 Conservative
30 Rafael Reyes Prieto 7 August 1904 – 27 July 1909 Conservative
31 José Manuel Marroquín 31 July 1900 – 7 August 1904 Conservative
32 Manuel Antonio Sanclemente 7 August 1898 – 31 July 1900 National Party
33 Miguel Antonio Caro 18 September 1894 – 7 August 1898 National Party
34 Rafael Núñez Moledo 1 April 1886 – 18 September 1894 National Party

Other Countries Prime Ministers & Presidents List : 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top