Gallantry Awards Winners List This Year 2022 Army, CAPF Forces

Gallantry Awards Winners List This Year 2022 Army, CAPF Forces – The President of India, Draupadi Murmu has approved 107 gallantry awards to personnel of armed forces and central armed police forces on the occasion of Independence Day 2022. The awards include three Kirti Chakras, 13 Shaurya Chakras, two Sena Medals (Gallantry), 81 Army. Medal (Gallantry), one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry) and seven Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry).

The President has also approved 40 mention-in-dispatches for the Indian Army, one Indian Air Force (IAF) personnel and another Army dog, ‘Axle’ (posthumously), for their significant contribution to various military operations, including operations. Protector, Operation Snow Leopard, Operation Rhino, Operation Orchid, Operation Falcon, Operation Hefazat and Operation Trikuta (Deoghar).

Gallantry Awards Winners List This Year
Gallantry Awards Winners List This Year

Gallantry Awards Winners List This Year 2022 Army, CAPF Forces

Here Is The Complete List of all Winners Of Galantry Awards From All Forces. You Can Check Full List From Given Below .

Kirti Chakra

  1. Nk Devendra Pratap Singh, Armd, 55 Rr
  2. Sudip Sarkar, Constable/gd, Bsf (Posthumous)
  3. Paotinsat Guite, Sub-inspector/gd, Bsf (Posthumous)

Shaurya Chakra

  1. Maj Nitin Dhaania, 2 Para (Sf)
  2. Maj Amit Dahiya, Sm, 1 Para (Sf)
  3. Maj Sandeep Kumar, Grenadiers, 55 Rr
  4. Maj Abhishek Singh, Mech Inf, 50 Rr
  5. Hav Ghanshyam, Grenadiers, 55 Rr
  6. L/nk Ragh Vendra Singh, Mech Inf, 9 Rr
  7. Sep Karn Veer Singh, Rajput, 44 Rr (Posthumous)
  8. Gnr Jasbir Singh, Arty, 19 Rr (Posthumous)
  9. Lt Cdr Mritunjay Kumar
  10. Amit Kumar, Assistant Commandant, Crpf
  11. Somay Vinayak Munde, IPS, Addl. Superintendant of Police, Maharashtra Police
  12. Ravindra Kashinath Naitam, Police Naik, Maharashtra Police
  13. Tikaram Sampatrao Katenge, Police Naik, Maharashtra Police

Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry)

  1. Maj Archit Sharma, Sena Medal, Mech Inf, 42 Rr
  2. Maj Narender Singh Waldia, Sena Medal, Engrs, 44 Rr

Sena Medal (Gallantry)

  1. Lt Col Vivek Kumar Dwivedi, Arty, 663 Army Avn Sqn (R&o)
  2. Lt Col Sudhanshu Dhyani, 671 Army Avn Sqn (R&o)
  3. Lt Col Prasoon Singh, 5 Rajput
  4. Maj Angad Singh Behl, 14 Jat
  5. Maj Vaibhav Bhatnagar, 3 Rajput
  6. Maj Sahil Kumar, 4 Para (Sf)
  7. Maj Parth Chandel, Bihar, 24 Rr
  8. Maj Vivek Kamboj, Grenadiers, 55 Rr
  9. Maj Mritunjay Katoch, Garh Rif, 14 Rr
  10. Maj Sudeep Kumar, Sikh, 46 Rr
  11. Maj Divya Agre, Garh Rif, 14 Rr
  12. Maj Rishav Jamwal, Garh Rif, 14 Rr
  13. Maj Anuj Veer Singh, Jat, 34 Rr
  14. Maj Prabhjot Singh Saini, Raj Rif, 9 Rr
  15. Maj Mandeep K Narwal, Garh Rif, 48 Rr
  16. Maj Akash Sen, Sikh Li, 19 Rr
  17. Maj Arun Kumar, Asc, 1 Rr
  18. Maj Abhinav Nehra, 2 Para (Sf)
  19. Maj Rajesh Rawat, Mahar, 1 Rr
  20. Maj Navneet Singh, 1 Para (Sf)
  21. Maj Vijay Singh, Armd, 6 Assam Rif
  22. Maj Aditya Bisht, Assam, 42 Rr
  23. Maj Sankalp Yadav, Arty, 33 R&o Flt (Posthumous)
  24. Maj Apraant Raunaq Singh, Raj Rif, 9 Rr
  25. Maj Soubam Kinobabu Singh, 2 Jak Li
  26. Maj Jasmeet Singh Bhatia, Engrs, 55 Rr
  27. Maj Vikas Kumar, Kumaon, 13 Rr
  28. Maj Dinesh a, Engrs, 44 Rr
  29. Maj Irengbam Vishal Meetei, 19 Jak Rif
  30. Capt Anchit Sarpratap Rattani, 9 Para (Sf)
  31. Capt Nikhil Manchanda, 2 Para (Sf)
  32. Capt Abid Sohail, Sigs, 13 Rr
  33. Capt Reshab Dhungana, Sigs, 50 Rr
  34. Capt Srivathsan K, Gr, 6 Assam Rif
  35. Capt Mushtaq Ul Islam Khan, 12 Jat
  36. Sub Ram Singh, Garh Rif, 48 Rr (Posthumous)
  37. Nb Sub Sandeep Kumar, 9 Para (Sf)
  38. Nb Sub Kailash Joshi, 2 Para (Sf)
  39. Nb Sub Daljeet Singh, 9 Para (Sf)
  40. Nb Sub Gursev Singh, 8 Sikh Li
  41. Hav Rajendra Singh, 2 Para (Sf)
  42. Hav Manish Dhuliya, 4 Para (Sf)
  43. Hav Sonit Kumar Saini, 102 Engr Regt (Posthumous)
  44. Hav Om Prakash, Grenadiers, 55 Rr
  45. Hav Ashok Kumar, Rajput, 44 Rr
  46. Hav Bhupendra Chand, Kumaon, 13 Rr
  47. Hav R Bithungo Lotha, Assam, 2 Arunachal Scouts Bn
  48. L/hav Major Singh, 4 Sikh
  49. Nk Jagjit Singh, Mech Inf, 9 Rr
  50. Nk Norden Lepcha, Mech Inf, 9 Rr
  51. Nk Akash Sadhotra, Mech Inf, 50 Rr
  52. Nk Sarabjit Singh, Armd, 55 Rr
  53. Nk Banwari Lal Rathore, 270 Engr Regt (Posthumous)
  54. Nk Bhuva Rajubhai Rambhai, Guards, 50 Rr
  55. Nk Lalit Singh Shekhawat, Raj Rif, 9 Rr
  56. Nk Bhupinder Singh, 2 Para (Sf)
  57. Nk Amit Kumar, Grenadiers, 55 Rr
  58. Nk Guddu Kumar, Grenadiers, 55 Rr
  59. Nk Sanjeev Kumar, 3 Rajput
  60. Nk Shakti Singh, 3 Rajput
  61. Nk Mahipal Singh, Rajput, 44 Rr
  62. Nk Kesar Singh, Rajput, 44 Rr
  63. Nk Sartaj Ahmad Wagay, Jak Li, 50 Rr
  64. L/nk Sutinder Singh, Mech Inf, 42 Rr
  65. L/nk Satish Kumar, Dogra, 62 Rr
  66. L/nk Parveen Singh, Jat, 34 Rr
  67. L/nk Pramod Lamba, Jat, 34 Rr
  68. Sep Vikas Khatri, Mech Inf, 50 Rr
  69. Sep Dalvinder Singh, Mech Inf, 9 Rr
  70. Sep Sasankha Sekhar Samal, 233 (I) Fd Wksp Coy(Posthumous)
  71. Sep Jagpreet Singh, Sikh, 16 Rr
  72. Sep Adesh Singh, Jat, 34 Rr
  73. Sep Amarjit, Jat, 34 Rr
  74. Sep Chaina Ram, Jat, 34 Rr
  75. Sep Narender Sharma, Kumaon, 50 Rr
  76. Rfn Lakhan Singh, Raj Rif, 9 Rr
  77. Rfn Deepak Phogat, Raj Rif, 9 Rr
  78. Rfn Sheikh Shahbaz Yousuf, 1 Jak Li
  79. Rfn Ishan Hussain Khan, Jak Li, 19 Rr
  80. Swr Rajbir Singh Tanwar, Armd, 24 Rr
  81. Spr Hanamant Dhareppa Ayatti, Engrs, 44 Rr

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top