Australian Open Winner List 2022 – 110th Edition Australian Open Winners

Australian Open Winner List 2022 – 110th Edition Australian Open Winners List Pdf Download – 110th edition Australian Open 2022 Winner List with PDF which most important Current Affairs for Competitive examination Is Provided By Studydhaba team .  The first Grand Slam tennis tournament of the year 2022 is Australian Open that is taking place at Melbourne Park, in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia from 17-30 January 2022. It is the 110th edition of the Australian Open, and the 54th in the Open Era. It played on Hard Court (Plexicushion).

Australian Open Winner List
Australian Open Winner List

Australian Open Winner List 2022 – 110th Edition Australian Open Winners

Event Winner Runners Up
Men’s Singles Rafael Nadal (Spain) Daniil Medvedev (Russia)
Women’s Singles Ashleigh Barty (Australia) Danielle Collins(United States)
Men’s Doubles
  • Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia)
  • Nick Kyrgios (Australia)
  • Max Purcell (Australia)
  • Matthew Ebden(Australia)
Women’s Doubles
  • Barbora Krejcikova  (Czech Republic)
  • Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic)
  • Annadanilina (Kazakhstan)
  • Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brazil)
Mix Doubles
  • Kristina Mladenovic (France)
  • Ivan Dodig(Croatia)
  • Jaimee Fourlis (United States)
  • Jason Kubler (United States)

 

Boy’s Singles Bruno Kuzuhara (US) Jakub Mensik (Czech Republic)
Girls’ Singles Petra Marcinko (Croatia). Sofia Costoulas(Belzium)
Boys’ Doubles
  • Bruno Kuzuhara (US)
  • Coleman Wong (Hong Kong)
  • Alex Michelsen(US)
  • Adolfo Daniel Vallejo (Paragua)
Girls’ Doubles
  • Clervie Ngounoue(Us)
  • Diana Shnaider(Russia)
  • Kayla Cross (Canada)
  • Victoria Mboko(Canada)
Wheelchair men’s singles Shingo Kunieda(Japan) Alfie Hewett(UK)
Wheelchair women’s singles Diede de Groot (Netherland) Aniek van Koot (Netherland)
Wheelchair men’s doubles
  • Alfie Hewett (UK)
  • Gordon Reid (UK)
  • Gustavo Fernandez (Argentina)
  • Shingo Kunieda (Japan)
Wheelchair women’s doubles
  • Diede De Groot (Netherland)
  • Aniek Van Koot(Netherland)
  • Yui Kamiji (Japan)
  • Lucy Shuker (UK)
Wheelchair quad singles Sam Schroder(Netherland) Dylan Alcott (Austalia)
Wheelchair quad doubles Andy Lapthorne(UK)

David Wagner(US)

Sam Schroder(Netherland)

Niels Vink (Netherland)

You May Also Like Other Content From StudyDhaba.Com : 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top