Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers List 2022 Pdf Download | Latest

Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers List 2022 Pdf Download | Latest – AP New Cabinet Ministers List 2022: All ministers in Jagan’s govt resign; new cabinet on Apr 11. Jagan first reshuffled the Andhra government cabinet and inducted two new ministers in July, 2020. The cabinet was reshuffled again in April 2022 and the new AP ministers will take oath on 11th April, 2022. Find below the new AP ministers list 2022. Chhattisgarh Budget 2022 Pdf Download In Hindi | Highlights |

Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers List
Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Ministers List

Andhra Pradesh New Ministers List 2022

Name Portfolio Constituency
YS Jagan Mohan Reddy Chief Minister
General Administration,
Law & Order
Other non allocated portfolios
Pulivendla
Dharmana Krishna Das
(Deputy CM)
Revenue, Stamps & Registration. Narasannapeta
K.Narayana Swamy (Deputy CM) Excise,
Commercial Taxes
Gangadhara Nellore
Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Deputy CM) Health,
Family Welfare
Medical Education
Eluru
Pushpasreevani Pamula
(Deputy CM)
Tribal Welfare Kurupam
Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari
(Deputy CM)
Minority Welfare Kadapa
Cabinet Ministers
Dr Seediri Appalaraju Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries
IT, Industries
Skill Development
Palasa
Chelluboyina Srinivasa Venugopalakrishna B.C. Welfare Ramachandrapuram
Botsa Satyananarayana Municipal Administration & Urban Development Cheepurupalli
Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao Tourism,
Culture & Youth Advancement
Bhimli
Kurasala Kannababu Agriculture & Cooperation
Marketing
Food Processing
General Administration
Kakinada Rural
Viswarupu Pinipe Social Welfare Amalapuram
Cherukuvada Sriranganadha Raju Housing Achanta
Taneti Vanita Women & Child Welfare Kovvur
Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Gudivada
Perni Venkataramaiah Transport, I&PR Machilipatnam
Vellam Palli Srinivasa Rao Endowments Vijaywada West
Mekathoti Sucharitha Home & Disaster Management Prathipadu
Balineni Srinivas Reddy Energy,
Forest,
Environment, Science & Technology
Ongole
Audimulapu Suresh Education
Law & Justice
Yerragondapalem
Anil Kumar Poluboina Irrigation (Water Resources) Nellore City
Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy Panchayat Raj & Rural Development,
Mines & Geology
Punganur
Buggana Rajendranath Reddy Finance & Planning, Legislative Affairs
Public Enterprise
NRI empowerment
Dhone
Gummanur Jayaram Labour,
Employment,
Training, Factories
Alur
Malagundla Sankaranarayana Roads & Buildings Penukonda

AP Ministers After The 2022 Cabinet Reshuffle :

  • Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy
  • Botsa Satyanarayana
  • Buggana Rajendranath Reddy
  • Pinipe Vishwarup
  • Ch Srinvasa Venugopala Krishna
  • Gummanur Jayaram
  • Seediri Appala Raju
  • Adimulapu Suresh
  • K Narayana Swamy
  • Md Amzad Basha
  • Taneti Vanitha
  • Dharmana Prasada Rao
  • P Rajanna Dora
  • Gudivada Amarnath
  • Buddi Muthyala Naidu
  • Dadishetti Raja
  • Karumuri Nageswara Rao
  • Kittu Satyanarayana
  • Jogi Ramesh
  • Ambati Rambabu
  • Meruga Nagarjuna
  • Vidadala Rajini
  • Kakani Govardhan Reddy
  • Roja K. Selvamani a
  • Usha Sricharan
S.No. Name Portfolios
1 Dharmana Prasada Rao Revenue, Registrations & Stamps
2 Seediri Appala Raju Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries
3 Botcha Sathyanarayana Education
4 Rajanna Dora Peedika – Dy CM Tribal Welfare
5 Gudivada Amarnath Industries, Infrastructure, Investment, & Commerce; Information Technology
6 Budi Mutyala Naidu – Dy CM Panchayat Raj & Rural Development
7 Dadisetti Ramalingeshwara Rao Roads & Buildings
8 Pinipe Viswarupu Transport
9 Chelluboyina Srinivasa Venugopal Krishna Backward Class Welfare; Information & Public Relations; Cinematography
10 Taneti Vanitha Home & Disaster Management
11 Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
12 Kottu Sathyanarayana – Dy CM Endowments
13 Jogi Ramesh Housing
14 Merugu Nagarjuna Social Welfare
15 Vidadala Rajini Health, Family Welfare & Medical Education
16 Ambati Rambabu Water Resources
17 Audimulapu Suresh Municipal Administration & Urban Development
18 Kakani Govardhana Reddy Agriculture & Cooperation, Marketing, Food Processing
19 Peddi Reddi Ramachandra Reddy Energy, Forest, Environment, Science & Technology; Mines & Geology
20 RK Roja Tourism, Culture & Youth Advancement
21 K Narayana Swamy – Dy CM Excise
22 Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari Minority Welfare
23 Buggana Rajendranath Finance & Planning, Commercial Taxes, Legislative Affairs, Skill Development & Training
24 Gummanur Jayaram Labour, Employment, Training & Factories
25 KV Ushasri Charan Women, Children, Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Welfare

Source: https://www.ap.gov.in

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top